Staff

School staff and their responsibilities

 

Name:

Responsibilities

Stephen Gallagher - Headteacher

Senior Leadership team

Safeguarding and Child Protection Officer

 

Julie Summerton – Deputy Headteacher

Senior Leadership team

Y5/6 class teacher

Inclusion/SEN manager

Deputy Safeguarding and Child Protection Officer

 

Sue Bird – Leadership team

Senior Leadership team

Reception/Y1 teacher

 

Danielle Measey - teacher

Y1 class teacher

 

Collette Hawkrigg - teacher

Y1/2 class teacher

 

Hayley Lord - teacher

Y3/4 class teacher

 

Julie Rogerson - teacher

Y4/5 class teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Classroom support assistant

 

Name:

Responsibilities:

Karen Fisher

Foundation Stage Support

 

Natalie Toner

 1:1 teaching assistant

 

Angela O’Grady

Y1/2 classroom support

 

Nicola Gibson

Y3/4 classroom support

 

Emma Scannel

1:1 teaching assistant

 

Donna Laycock

Y4/5 classroom support

 

Linda Tickle

Y5/6 classroom support

 

Elle Miller

 

Modern Apprentice Teaching Assistant

 

 

 

 

Office staff

 

Name:

Responsibilities

Lisa Beckett

School business manager

Dee Gough

Admin officer

 

 

Caretaker

 

Name:

Responsibilities

Brian Jeffreys

Caretaker

 

 

School Kitchen Supervisor

 

Name

Responsibilities

Andrea Holding

Head cook

Kath Frost

Cook

Sandra Briggs

Cook

 

 

 

Lunchtime supervisors

 

Name:

 

 

Pauline Sheekey

 

 

Donna Laycock

 

 

Rachel Cowpland

 

 

Natalie Toner

 

 

Andrea Gavaghan

 

 

Norma Hannah

 

 

Olwyn Elsden

 

 

Becky Woroszczuk

   

 

 

Leadership

Mr Stephen Gallagher.JPG

Mr Stephen Gallagher

Head Teacher

Mrs Julie Summerton - Deputy Head.JPG

Mrs Julie Summerton

Deputy Head Teacher

Mrs Sue Bird - Reception and Y1 T.JPG

Mrs Sue Bird

Senior Leadership

 

Reception Class

Mrs Sue Bird - Reception and Y1 T.JPG

Mrs Sue Bird

Teacher

Mrs Karen Fisher - Reception and Year 1 TA.JPG

Mrs Karen Fisher

Teaching Assistant

 
 

Year 1 Class

IMG_4025 (Small).JPG

Miss Danielle Measey

Teacher

 

IMG_4079 (Small).JPG

Miss Elle Miller

Modern Apprentice

 

Year 1-2 Class

Mrs Collette Hawkrigg - Year 1 and 2 T.JPG

Mrs Collette Hawkrig

Teacher

Mrs Angela OGrady - Year 1 and 2 TA.JPG

Mrs Angela O'Grady

Teaching Assistant

Miss Natalie Toner - Reception and Year 1 121.JPG

Mrs Natalie Toner

1 to 1 Teaching Assistant

 

Year 3-4 Class

Mrs Hayley Lord - Year 3 and 4 T.JPG

Mrs Hayley Lord

Teacher

Mrs Nicola Gibson - Year 3 and 4 TA.JPG

Nicola Gibson

Teaching Assistant

IMG_4023 (Small).JPG

Miss Emma Scannell

1 to 1 Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4-5 Class

Mrs Julie Rogerson - Year 4 and 5 T.JPG

Mrs Julie Rogerson

Teacher

Mrs Donna Laycock - Year 3 and 4 121.JPG

Mrs Donna Laycock

Teaching Assistant

 
 

Year 5-6 Class

Mrs Julie Summerton - Deputy Head.JPG

Mrs Julie Summerton

Teacher

Mrs Linda Tickle - Year 5 and 6 HLTA.JPG

Mrs Linda Tickle

HLTA

 
 

Office

Mrs Lisa Beckett - Business Manager.JPG

Lisa Beckett

School Business Manager

Mrs Dee Gough - Administrator.JPG

Dee Gough

Admin Officer

 
 

Caretaker

Mr Brian Jeffrey - Caretaker.JPG

Mr Brian Jeffrey

Caretaker

 
 
 

Kitchen

Mrs Andrea Holding - School Cook.JPG

Mrs Andrea Holding

Head Cook

 
 
 

Welfare

Mrs Norma Hanna - Welfare.JPG

Mrs Norma Hanna

Welfare

Miss Becky Wilson - Welfare.JPG

Mrs Becky Woroszczuk

Welfare

Mrs Pauline Sheekey - Welfare.JPG

Mrs Pauline Sheekey

Welfare

Mrs Olwyn Elsden - Welfare.JPG

Mrs Olwyn Elsden

Welfare

Mrs Andrea Gavaghan - Welfare.JPG

Mrs Andrea Gavaghan

Welfare